Speakers for Mini-courses (Feb 21~23)
Harold Blum (University of Utah)
Radu Laza (Stony Brook University)
Colleen Robles (Duke University)
Speakers for Workshop (Feb 21~23, and 26-29)
Kenneth Ascher (UC Irvine)
Philip Engel (Univ. of Bonn)
Laure Flapan (Michigan State University)
Yoon-Joo Kim (Columbia University)
Kyoung-Seog Lee (POSTECH)
Zhiyuan Li (SCMS, Fudan University)
Yuchen Liu (Northwestern University)
Eyal Markman (University of Massachusetts)
Mirko Mauri (École Polytechnique)
Enrica Mazzon (University of Regensburg)
Yuji Odaka (Kyoto University)
Kieran O’Grady (University of Rome, La Sapienza)
Keiji Oguiso (University of Tokyo)
Gianluca Pacienza (University of Lorraine)
Colleen Robles (Duke University)
Justin Sawon (University of North Carolina)
Qizheng Yin (BICMR, Peking University)
Abstracts
• School
• Workshop
Schedule (School and Workshop)
* Additional talk (online) by Caucher Birkar (Tsinghua U.) at 17:00-18:00 in February 20 (Tue)
(Zoom ID and PW can be found here.)
February 21 (Wednesday)
09:30~10:00 | Registration |
10:00~11:00 | Radu Laza, Lect I |
11:00~11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30~12:30 | Colleen Robles, Lect I |
12:30~14:30 | Lunch |
14:30~15:30 | Harold Blum, Lect I |
15:30~16:00 | Coffee Break |
16:00~17:00 | Keiji Oguiso |
17:30~19:30 | Dinner (for speakers) |
February 22 (Thursday)
10:00~11:00 | Radu Laza, Lect II |
11:00~11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30~12:30 | Colleen Robles, Lect II |
12:30~14:30 | Lunch |
14:30~15:30 | Harold Blum, Lect II |
15:30~16:00 | Coffee Break |
16:00~17:00 | Yuji Odaka |
17:30~19:30 | Banquet |
February 23 (Friday)
10:00~11:00 | Radu Laza, Lect III |
11:00~11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30~12:30 | Colleen Robles, Lect III |
12:30~14:30 | Lunch |
14:30~15:30 | Harold Blum, Lect III |
15:30~16:00 | Coffee Break |
16:00~17:00 | Kyeong-Seog Lee |
18:00~20:00 | Dinner (for speakers) |
February 26 (Monday)
9:30~10:00 | Registration |
10:00~11:00 | Kieran O’Grady |
11:00~11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30~12:30 | Philip Engel |
12:30~14:30 | Lunch |
14:30~15:30 | Enrica Mazzon |
15:30~16:00 | Coffee Break |
16:00~17:00 | Yoon-Joo Kim |
17:30~19:30 | Dinner (for speakers) |
February 27 (Tuesday)
10:00~11:00 | Gianluca Pacienza |
11:00~11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30~12:30 | Laure Flapan |
12:30~14:30 | Lunch |
14:30~15:30 | Kenneth Ascher |
15:30~16:00 | Coffee Break |
16:00~17:00 | Yuchen Liu |
February 28 (Wednesday)
10:00~11:00 | Justin Sawon |
11:00~11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30~12:30 | Qizheng Yin |
12:30~14:30 | Lunch |
14:30~15:30 | Colleen Robles |
15:30~16:00 | Coffee Break |
16:00~17:00 | Mirko Mauri |
17:30~19:30 | Banquet |
February 29 (Thursday)
10:00~11:00 | Zhiyuan Li |
11:00~11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30~12:30 | Eyal Markman |
12:30~14:30 | Lunch |
Organizers
Jun-Muk Hwang (IBS-CCG)
Radu Laza (Stony Brook University)
Yongnam Lee (IBS-CCG/KAIST)
Main Hotel
Lotte City Hotel Daejeon (4-30 Doryong-dong, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon)
Venue
IBS Science Culture Center
Registration
Please submit Google form by February 7.